Staff Directory Calendar itslearning

2015 Region 6AAAAAA

Track & Field Championships

 

Location: Johns Creek High School. 5575 State Bridge Rd., Johns Creek, GA 30022

 

 

Meet Schedule

 

 


Day 1 (Tuesday April 21st, 2015)

1:00pm            scratch/add meeting

1:00pm            shot and disc weigh-in

1:35pm            first call: Field Events

 

1:50pm            Field Events

 

Boys LJ  Haynes/Morone 

Girls TJ Hurley/H.Simpson 

Boys SP Davenport/Holzer

Girls DT Gonzalez/Sampson

Boys PV Warner/Velcheck

Girls HJ  H.Simpson/Holbrooks

 

3:30pm            first call: 4x100m prelims G/B

 

3:45pm            4x100m relay prelims G/B 

A-Gibson/Thomas/Hurley/Ware (Alt. White/Salemi) 
A-Alvarez/Bieber/Haynes/Morone (Alt. Killingsworth)
B-Richardson/Touchstone/Chini/Meadows (Alt. Descous) 
 

4:15pm            1600m final Girls only

Lemieux/Marino 
 

4:30pm            400m prelims G/B

Hurley/Gibson 
Alvarez/Killingsworth
 
4:45pm           100m prelims
 Haynes/Chini
 

5:15pm   100/110 hurdles prelims G/B

100-Ware/Simpson
110- Bieber/Cianciolo 
 

5:55pm            800m prelims G/B

Lemieux/Michel 
Peacock/Bramblett 
 

6:35pm            200m prelims G/B

Gibson 
Alvarez/Killingsworth 
 

7:05pm            300m hurdles prelims G/B

Thomas/Hurley 
Bieber/Cianciolo 
 

7:50pm            3200m final Boys only

Knott/Bramblett 
  

8:15pm            4x400 relay prelims G/B

A-Alvarez/Peacock/Palms/Killingsworth (Alt. Nielson/Steele)

B-Bieber/Haynes/Cianciolo/Bramblett/(Alt.Richardson)

 

Day 2 (Thursday April 23rd, 2015)

1:00pm            coaches meeting

1:00pm            shot and disc weigh-in

1:45pm            first call: Field Events

2:00pm            Field Events

                        Girls LJ

                        Boys TJ

                        Girls SP

                        Boys DT

                        Girls PV

                        Boys HJ

3:30pm            first call: 4x100m final G/B

3:45pm            4x100m relay final G/B

4:00pm            1600m final Boys only

4:15pm            400m final G/B

4:25pm            100m final G/B

4:35pm            100/110 hurdles final G/B

4:50pm            800m final G/B

5:05pm            200m final G/B

5:15pm            300m hurdles final G/B

5:30pm            3200m final Girls only

6:00pm            4x400m relay final G/B

6:15pm            Presentation of Awards


 Need for Speed 6 at Parkview Results
 
                
 
 
Results from Home meet vs. West



North Forsyth Track & Field


 For spirit wear orders click on the link below.
 
 
 
 To begin receiving updates  & announcements via Text/Email go to the link below.
 

For more information please contact Coach Matheson at nmatheson@forsyth.k12.ga.us or at 770-820-9421.