Staff Directory Calendar itslearning

2015 Sectional @ McEachern High School


Meet Schedule***


                        9:30am - Coaches Meeting in Press Box


                        10:00am - Implement Weigh-In at Throws Field Gate


 


10:30am          1600m Run (1 Section - all qualifiers) and Boys Pole Vault             


11:00am          Long Jump (Girls)  Haley Simpson

                                               Triple Jump (Boys)  Joseph Morone
                                                    Shot Put (Girls)  Sidney Gonzalez
                                                    High Jump (Boys)  Coleton Holzer


1:00pm            Long Jump (Boys)  Joseph Morone, Dallas Haynes

                                                    Discus Throw (Girls)  Sidney Gonzalez       


 


No running event should start before completion of all field events


                        3:30pm            400 Meter Relay


     BREAK


                        4:05pm            400 Meter Dash Marcus Alvarez


                        4:20pm            100 Meter Dash


                        4:35pm            100 Meter Hurdles/110 Meter Hurdles


                        4:55pm            800 Meter Run


                        5:15pm            200 Meter Dash Marcus Alvarez


                        5:30pm            300 Meter Hurdles


5:55 pm           3200 Meter Run (1 Section-all qualifiers)

                       6:45 pm           1600 Meter Relay  A-Team


 

NORTH FORSYH BOYS REGION RUNNER UP!

 (ONLY 5 POINTS FROM 1ST)

 

Meet Results

 

Day 1

Joseph Morone broke the NFHS Record in Long Jump with a jump of 21' 5.25" 
Marcus Alvarez/Alex Killingsworth/Alex Peacock/Jordan Palms broke the 4X400M Relay Record with a time of  3:29.89
 

Boys LJ  Haynes 4th/Morone 2nd  QULIFIED FOR SECTIONALS  

Boys SP Davenport 4th QUALIFIED FOR SECTIONALS

Girls DT Gonzalez 4th QUALIFIED FOR SECTIONALS

 


Day 2


                        Girls LJ H.Simpson 2nd QUALIFIED FOR SECTIONALS

                        Boys TJ Morone 4th QUALIFIED FOR SECTIONALS

                        Girls SP Gonzalez 3rd QUALIFIED FOR SECTIONALS       

                        Boys HJ Holzer 2nd QUALIFIED FOR SECTIONALS

 

                    

     4:15pm               400m final
Alvarez 1st REGION CHAMPION QUALIFIED FOR SECTIONALS
 

            4:35pm            110 hurdles final

Bieber 4th QUALIFIED FOR SECTIONALS 

 

  5:05pm            200m final

Alvarez 1st REGION CHAMPION QUALIFIED FOR SECTIONALS
 

5:15pm            300m hurdles final

Bieber 2ND QUALIFIED FOR SECTIONALS

6:00pm            4x400m relay final

Alvarez/Peacock/Palms/Killingsworth  (ALT. Bieber) NEW SCHOOL RECORD 3:29.01
3rd QUALIFIED FOR SECTIONALS 
 



 Need for Speed 6 at Parkview Results
 
                
 
 
Results from Home meet vs. West



North Forsyth Track & Field


 For spirit wear orders click on the link below.
 
 
 
 To begin receiving updates  & announcements via Text/Email go to the link below.
 

For more information please contact Coach Matheson at nmatheson@forsyth.k12.ga.us or at 770-820-9421.