•                          2023 Logo                        

    2023-2024 Track Coaching Staff
         Head Coach: Megan Beaty (Sprints/Hurdles) 
     Email: f39234@forsyth.k12.ga.us
     
    Assistant Coach: Justin Hunton (Jumps) 
    Assistant Coach: Nicole Krsulic (Distance)
    Assistant Coach: Tony Collins (Throws)
     
    We will have our student informational meeting on the 19th of January!
     
    Tryouts will be on February 12th and 13th. Final decisions will be posted on February 14th by 9:00PM. 
    Your athlete needs a current physical on file in order to participate!
     
    Our "Parent Meeting" will take place after practice on Wednesday February15th in the Gym after practice (start time 6:15).
     
    Practices will be on Monday, Wednesday, and Friday from 4:15-6:00pm
     

    AM

    Monday 6:30 AM-7:30 AM

    Sprints and Distance 

    WORKOUTS

     

    Friday 6:30 AM-7:30 AM

    Sprints and Distance 

    WORKOUTS

    PM

    Monday 4:30 PM-6:00 PM

    Hurdles 

    Throws

    Jumps 

    TECHNIQUE 

    Wednesday 4:30PM -6:00 PM

    Hurdles 

    Throws

    Jumps 

    TECHNIQUE 

    Friday 4:30 PM-6:00 PM

    Hurdles 

    Throws

    Jumps 

    TECHNIQUE 

    2024 Track Schedule   

    Ticket sales for all track meets can be found online at www.gofan.co.
     
     Congrats to our 2024 OMS Track and Field Team
    Aaron Guadama   Abigail Patterson
    Aiden Jenson   Adrika Partheeban
    Alex Jones   Aiela Hasen
    Brooks Hauger   Aislyn Thomas
    Caleb Harper   Alexis Windey
    Dharun Ramanan   Amber Thamer
    Eli Boehme   Ariana Gonzalez Gonzalez
    Ethan Pfister   Avery Patterson
    Felipe Olivares   Cariene Barr
    Franco Valdes   Chaitya Kunchipudi
    Gabriel Rodiguez   Charolette Marshall
    Grant Fukuzato   Emma-Joann Kamdoum 
    Jack Morton   Hannah Gifford
    Jayden Andrew   Hansika Kukati
    Julian Flowers   Harper Amburgey
    Kavya Patel   Isabella Onderko
    Kellan Miller   Kayleigh Patterson
    Kingston Bly   Khloe Druhet
    Kristfer Walkosz   Kimberlee Faulkner
    Kwanena Opare   Lainy Mullins
    Levi Castillo   Layla Garrison
    Logan Duckworth   Lily Leitner
    Marco Perez   Lilyanne DeStefano
    Micah Gifford   Lucy Taylor
    Noah Campbell   Madison Prichett
    Nolan Sadlock   Mia Walkosz
    Saadiq Johnson   Minea Cavark
    Shresht Sandeep Goni   Moriah Robinson
    Steven  Payne   Olivia Ott
    Tyler Caldwell   Rithilya Senthilanthan
    Will Chase   Saahilya Konero
          Sathvika Poola
          Sloane Gregory
          Vikashni Koteeswaran
     
      
       Due to some medical circumstances, there will be a few athletes that will have tryouts when they are cleared medically.