• Riverwatch Track & Field
     
    2008, 2012, and 2021 Girls County Champions

     

    2023 Track & Field Team

    Boys

    Nico Caballero

    Vona Dievbiere

    Carson Casey

    Max Hyde

    Matthew Pegues

    Ethan Robertson

    Owen Turner

    Mugilan Amirtharaj

    Alex Korich

    Sajan Shah

    Vincent Lin

    Nate Ferranti

    Andrew Davis

    Kellen Stillwell

    Pranav Kumar

    Ife Joseph

    Joseph Blackwell

    Jack Kashin

    Hudson Ferguson

    Eric Stutzer

    Kallen Smith

    Mason Mumford

    Jio Chong

    Seongyu Oh

    Alex Unger

     

    Girls

    Natalie Harris

    Morayo Ezekiel 

    Fei Fei Lin

    Payton Yi

    Helena Dalla

    Ashlynn Noordhorn

    Satu Sasay

    Alex Ashcraft

    Lexi Giles

    Camryn Knaipe

    Reagan Young

    Lyla Beam

    Olivia Van Horn

    Emily Kilpatrick

    Xin Lee

    Harper Norman

    Allison Zeng

    Gilly Brown

    Violet Loughman

    Prisha Brahmbhatt

    Charithra Julapally

    Isabel Roden

    Allison Park

    Sharanya Raghavan

    Dhruvi Patel

    Avigna Araghavan

    Sophia Currance

     

    Frist Practice Wednedsay February 22nd

    2023 T&F Informational Flyer

    https://docs.google.com/document/d/1PmaZT79MqTq118rKISx19riDn8p_3K8fkgDSusrVUQY/edit?usp=sharing

    FAQ's

    https://docs.google.com/document/d/1VkfAJiv59_FcOlpMRkItbjYqBmjidZQdQcbKZsVj1EA/edit?usp=sharing

     
    Practices
     Mon.-Thurs. 4:15-5:30pm
    Pick-up outside the Gym (Bus Entrance) at 5:30
    Please do not pull into the bus lanes until we have completed practice.
     
     
    2023 Meet Schedule:  
    Meets start at 5:45pm, unless otherwise noted.
    *Subject to change*
    March 10th @ WFHS: Middle School Invitational Starts at 2pm
    March 15th @ SFHS
    March 22nd @ WFHS
    March 29th @ FCHS
    April 10th @ WFHS
    April 19th @ WFHS: County Championship Starts at 3pm
     
    Athletes should wear quality running shoes
    Metal spikes allowed on track for meets
    Be prepared for cold/rainy weather

     

    Coaches

    Coach Unger (JUnger@forsyth.k12 .ga.us)

    Coach Bryan (kbryan@forsyth.k12.ga.us)

    Coach Garner (f40071@forsyth.k12.ga.us)

     
    Team fees can be paid via Check Starting 02.22.23
     
    Receive Texts through Remind
     
     
    10% Discount all year for RMS Track Families
    @ Big Peach Running Co. Suwannee Town Center

    Events
    High Jump    Long Jump     Shot Put        Discuss
    100 Meter        200 Meter      400 Meter      800 Meter
    1600 Meter   100 M Hurdles   4x100 Relay   4x400Relay
    School Records  County Meet Records

    Websites
    Atlanta Track Club       USA Track & Field       Mile Split GA       

    Eligibility
    Open to all 7th & 8th graders
     Must have current PHYSICAL on file before allowed to tryout
    Must be academically eligible in order to practice or compete