• Athlete of the Month

     

    Congratulations to these athletes, that were chosen by their coaches, for their hardwork, leadership, and sportsmanship!

      

    August 2020

    Aug AOM

    Football- Brandon Carver

    Football Cheer- Mavis Sumner

    Softball- Avery Mullvain

    XC Girls- Masyn Wright

    XC Boys- Tristan Cohen

    Volleyball Black Team- Laila Filipkowski

    Volleyball Red Team- Sofia Goncalves

    Volleyball White Team- Abigail Walther 
     

    September 2020

    Sept AOM

    Football- Hudson Roach

    Football Cheer- Hollie Butler

    Softball- Anna Valentine

    XC Girls- Leah Caldwell

    XC Boys- Malachi Nelson

    Volleyball Black Team- Addison Ali

    Volleyball Red Team- Maddy Cash

    Volleyball White Team- Larissa Brito
     

    October 2020

    Oct. AOM  

    Football- Alishan Shakmanov

    Football Cheer- Lily Standridge

     

    November 2020 

     Nov AOM

    8th Grade Boys Basketball- Max Purvis

    7th Grade Boys Basketball- Carlos Anzula

    8th Grade Girls Basketball- Abby Lamm

    7th Grade Girls Basketball- Grace Reynolds

    8th Grade Basketball Cheer- Iloni Jones

    7th Grade Basketball Cheer- Tenley Pausch

    Swim- Alejandro Muzquiz

    Wrestling- Lucas Haynie
     
     

    December 2020 

    Dec AOM

    8th Grade Boys Basketball- Camp Wyatt

    7th Grade Boys Basketball- Jackson Hooper

    8th Grade Girls Basketball- Ainsley Busing

    7th Grade Girls Basketball- Hadley O'Hara

    8th Grade Basketball Cheer- Catherine Carrizo

    7th Grade Basketball Cheer- Connie Walsh

    Swim- Joslyn Dodson

    Wrestling- Ander Manaslastas
     
     

    January 2021

    Jan AOM

    8th Grade Boys Basketball- Tristan Cohen

    7th Grade Boys Basketball- Alex Bonogofsky

    8th Grade Girls Basketball- Sarah Goncalves

    7th Grade Girls Basketball- Caroline Johnson

    8th Grade Basketball Cheer- Madison McGhee

    7th Grade Basketball Cheer- Ayslea Chisholm

    Swim- Zachary Palazzo

    Wrestling- Carlos Soto
     
     

    February 2021

      AOM-Feb  

    Soccer A Team- Hector Tenorio

    Soccer B Team- Anthony Mendoza
     

    March 2021

    AOM

    Golf- Dylan Patel

    Girls Track- Monroe Lewis

    Boys Track- Parker Standridge

    Soccer A Team- Wilson Loarca

    Soccer B Team- Ian Corathers
     

    April 2021

     AOM

    Golf- Lucas Miles

    Girls Track- Ainsley Powell

    Boys Track- Wesley Le

    Soccer A Team- Christian Beltran

    Soccer B Team- Karina Torres
Last Modified on May 11, 2021