- Lambert High
- Flag Football
-
Twitter: @LonghornsFlag
Instagram: lambertflagfootball
Head Coach: Jacob Chesser Assistant Coach: Nate Richardson
E-mail: JChesser@forsyth.k12.ga.us E-mail: f40701@forsyth.k12.ga.us
Phone: (678) 965-5050 ext. 411915
Congratulations to Ava Falite for being the first ever Longhorn to sign a scholarship to play flag football in college! Hook'em!!!
2023 Team Roster
Seniors Juniors Sophomores Freshmen
Anna Rodriguez Bradee Lewandowski A.G. Flynt Fei fei Lin
Bailey Daughtery Chloe Summers Parker Whipple Lyla Beam
Chinwe Okonkwo Evie Foster Sophia Hall Tessa Sosnin
Ella Majoli Grayson Moody Ada Thrower Delaney Serbinski
Hannah Cole Annarose Tyre Elle Reese Grace Conley
Kaity Bell Caroline Dean Nichole Gomez Riley Finkelstein
Mia Patrick Elise Lacayo Paige Wentworh
Michelle McLeod Gracie Bell Payton Rachels
Grace Ishigami Rilee Johns
Davony Foster
FoCo Physical Form and DragonFly Max Instructions: Athletic Forms
2023 Flag Football Schedule
(subject to change)
VARSITY GAME SCHEDULE # Date Day Location Teams Time(s) 1/2 10/9 MON Chattahoochee LHS, Hooch, McEachern 5:30 - LHS v Hooch
6:30 - LHS v MHS
7:30 - Hooch v MHS3/4 10/10 TUES Buford LHS, Buford, HCA 5pm - Buford v LHS
6:15 - LHS v HCA
7:30 - HCA v Buford5/6 10/11 WED HOME LHS, Woodstock, St. Anne 5:30 - LHS v S.A.P.
6:30 - S.A.P v Woodstock
7:30 - LHS v Woodstock7/8 10/16 MON HOME LHS, Creekview, NGHS 5:30 - LHS v Creekview
6:30 - Creekview v NGHS
7:30 - LHS v NGHS9/10 10/18 WED Alpharetta LHS, Alpharetta, Parkview 5:30 - Alpha v Parkview
6:30 - LHS v Parkview
7:30 - LHS v Alpha11/12 10/23 MON HOME LHS, Towers, Sequoyah 6pm - LHS v Towers
7pm - Towers v Sequoyah
8pm - Sequoyah v LHS13/14 10/24 TUES Forsyth Central FCHS, LHS, Milton 6pm -FCHS v LHS
7pm - LHS v Milton
8pm - FCHS v Milton15/16 10/30 MON Denmark Denmark, LHS, South 6pm - Denmark v LHS
7pm - LHS v South
8pm - South v Denmark17/18 11/8 WED West Forsyth Cambridge, LHS, West 6pm - West v Cambridge
7pm - Cambridge v LHS
8pm - West v LHS19/20 11/15 WED HOME
*Senior Night*Kings Ridge, LHS, North 6pm - KR v LHS
7pm - KR v North
8pm - LHS v NorthJV GAME SCHEDULE # Date Day Location Teams Time(s) 1/2 10/3 TUES HOME (Upper) LHS,FCHS, Dacula 5pm - LHS v Dacula
6pm - Dacula v FCHS
7pm - LHS v FCHS3/4 10/4 WED HOME (Upper) LHS, Milton, Denmark 5pm - LHS v Milton
6pm - Milton v Denmark
7pm - LHS v Denmark5/6 10/12 THUR HOME (Upper) LHS, FCHS, SFHS 5pm - LHS v FCHS
6pm - FCHS v South
7pm - LHS v South7/8 10/17 TUES HOME (Upper) LHS, SFHS, Woodstock 5pm - LHS v Woodstock
6pm - Woodstock v South
7pm - LHS v South9/10 10/19 THUR Buford HS LHS, Buford, ??? 5pm - LHS v Buford
6pm - ??? v LHS
7pm - Buford v ???