Athletics Administration

  • Keith Gravitt- Athletic Director

  • Shayla Brawner-Associate Athletic Director

  • Sandy Dupee- Athletics Administrative Asst.

Baseball

  • Russ Bayer-Head Coach

  • Adam Baldwin- Assistant Varsity Coach

  • Jake Drehoff- Assistant Coach

Basketball- Boy's

  • Scott Givens- Head Coach

  • Chris Reonas - Varsity Assistant

  • Eric Siuta- Junior Varsity Coach

Basketball- Girl's

  • Keith Gravitt- Head Basketball Coach

  • Kassie Smith- Assistant Coach

  • Ally Welch- Assistant Coach

Cheer- Basketball

  • Ashley Fireall- Head Coach

  • Courtney Johnson- Assistant Coach

Cheer- Competition

  • Shayla Brawner- Head Competition Cheer Coach

  • Lyndsey Phelps- Assistant Competition Cheer Coach

  • Kendall Robinson- JV Competition Cheer Coach

Cheer-Football

  • Nicole McClinton- Head Coach

  • Leah McGray- Assistant Coach

  • Kendall Robinson- JV Football Cheer Coach

Cross Country

  • Christine Shaw- Head Coach

  • Desta Long- Assistant Coach

  • Nick Wansley- Assistant Coach

  • Van Munn- Assistant Coach

Dance

  • Carla Yonk- Head Coach

  • Breenan Byrd- Assistant Coach

  • Sarah Darby- Assistant Coach

eSports

  • Terry Wickman- Head Coach

Flag Football

  • Kassie Smith- Head Coach

  • Leanne Brooks-Assistant Coach

  • Dustin Morris- Assistant Coach

Football

  • Jeff Arnette- Head Coach

  • Troy Morris- Assistant Head Coach

  • Chris Aycock- Special Teams Coordinator-Tight Ends-Outside Llinebackers

  • Nick Belyew- Receivers

  • Austin Hamilton- Assistant Offensive Line

  • Heath Hover- Head JV Coach- Run Game Coordinator-Offensive Line

  • Thomas McCarter-Linebackers

  • Joe Outlaw- Safeties

  • Sam Outlaw- Running Backs

  • Luke Wagner- Freshman Football Head Coach- Varsity Cornerbacks

  • Ross Walker- Defensive Coordinator

Golf- Boy's

  • Scott Givens- Head Coach

Golf- Girl's

  • Nicole McClinton- Head Coach

  • Kendall Robinson- Assistant Girl's Golf Coach

Gymnastics

  • Christine Naffky- Head Coach

  • Rachel Satori- Assistant Coach

Lacrosse- Men's

  • Steve Hurlbut- Head Coach

Lacrosse- Girl's

Soccer- Boy's

  • Chere' Thomas- Varsity Boys Head Soccer Coach

  • David Owen- Assistant Coach

  • Luke Wagner- JV Head Boys Soccer Coach

Soccer- Girl's

  • Erik Moore- Head Coach

  • Colleen Tereniak- JV Head Coach

Softball

  • Leanne Brooks- Head Coach

  • Elizabeth Pearson- Head JV Coach

  • Adam Baldwin- Assistant Coach

  • Dan Weber- Assistant Coach

Swim & Dive

  • Katharine Bergdahl- Head Coach

  • Taylor Bush- Assistant Coach

Tennis- Boy's

  • Jason Steele- Head Coach

  • Sarah Steele- JV Coach

Tennis- Girl's

  • Shari Frankel- Head Coach

  • Ivan Zeitlin - JV Coach

Track- Boy's

  • Austin Hamilton- Head Coach

  • Desta Long- Assistant Coach

  • Van Munn- Assistant Coach

  • Nick Wansley- Assistant Coach

Track- Girl's

  • Christine Shaw- Head Coach

  • Desta Long- Assistant Coach

  • Van Munn- Assistant Coach

  • Nick Wansley- Assistant Coach

Volleyball

  • Stefani Legall- Riddle- Head Coach

  • Deanna Cox- Assistant Varsity Coach

  • Maureen Smith- JV Coach

  • Jessica Bayer- Freshman Coach

  • Courtney Johnson- Assistant Coach

  • Alondra Garcia-Assistant Coach

Wrestling

  • Josh Stephen- Head Coach

  • Adrian Antonini- Assistant Coach

  • Eric Cluck- Assistant Coach

  • Scott Tanner- Assistant Coach

Last Modified on December 2, 2020