• Graphic CLubs

     

Club/Organization Sponsor(s)
Academic Bowl Patrick Cobb
AKAC (Appreciation for Korean Arts and Culture) Laura Kasper
ASL (American Sign Language) Club Joy Kiser
ASL Honor Society Joy Kiser
Astronomy Club Anna Ille
Bass Fishing Club Keith Trawick
Beta Club Becky Dean
Central Ambassadors Mikayla Moran
Central Mentors Leslie Flath
Chamber Singers Amy Neal
Chess Club
Color Guard and Winter Guard
Cricket Club Hina Patel and Laura Grace Faris
Crochet Club Juline Berry
Debate Club Leslie Hixson
DECA David Rooney and Jessica Smith
Drama Club/Thespians/Honor Thespians-Masquers Kevin Whitley
Dungeons & Disports David Carr, Bill Schulyer, Lucas Bertoli
ECO Club Crystal Carter
Electric Vehicle Club
Engaged Club Melody McWhorter
Fashion Club Jessica Smith
FBLA (Future Business Leaders of America)
FCA (Fellowship of Christian Athletes) Kris Joplin
FCCLA (Family Career Community Leaders of America) Sarah Moore, Mikayla Moran, and Jonathan Feicht
FFA Ashley Dowdy
Gay Straight Alliance
German Club David Carr
Girl Up Club Rachel Valadez
Girls Who Code Club Daphne John
HOSA (Health Occupation Students of America) Bill Schuyler
Humane Society Bethany Demarest
Indoor Drumline/Winds Ensemble Tom Tucker
Interact Club Jennifer Buschell
International Club Pily Cardenas, Nancy Hildebrandt, and Monica Jarvis
Key Club Denni Proctor
La Familia Hispana (Native Speakers Club) Vincent Cardoso
Literary Meet Team Amy Neal
Marching Band Tom Tucker and Amy Caputo
Mock Trial Team
Model UN Jonathan Henderson
Mu Alpha Theta
Multicultural Student Union
Muslim Student Association Matthew Thompson
National Art Honor Society Marea Haslett, Heather Hanline, and Albie McCann
National English Honor Society Brittany Pope Thomason
National French Honor Society
National German Honor Society David Carr
National Honor Society
National Spanish Honor Society Monica Phelps & Gladys Valdes
National Technical Honor Society Andrew Graham
Philosophers Club Chase Coggin
Photography & Drone Club Jonathan Henderson
Programmers Club Daphne John
Robotics (FRC) Michael McGhee
S.C.A.M. Matthew Thompson
Science National Honor Society Cristina Stevenson and Anna Ille
Science Olympiad Cristina Stevenson and Scott Cole
Skills USA Club Andrew Graham, Jason Hanline, Leah Bavirsha
Songwriters Club
Spanish Club Nancy Wallace
Tri-M Music Honor Society Tom Tucker
TSA (Technology Student Association) Daphne John
Women in STEM Marla Hatfield
Yearbook Johnna Hayes