• Graphic CLubs

Club/Organization Sponsor(s)
Academic Bowl Patrick Cobb & Caitlyn Sloan
AKAC (Appreciation for Korean Arts and Culture) Laura Kasper
ASL (American Sign Language) Club Joy Kiser
ASL Honor Society Joy Kiser
Astronomy Club Ken Rockelein
Bass Fishing Club Keith Trawick
Beta Club Lindsey Whiteman
Central Ambassadors Hannah Harrison
Central Mentors Martha Chatlen
Chamber Singers Amy Neal
Chess Club Laurie Karickhoff & Jeremiah Walker
Color Guard and Winter Guard Dan Grass
Crochet Club Juline Berry
Debate Club Leslie Hixson
DECA Kim Clapper, David Rooney, and Jessica Smith
Drama Club/Thespians/Honor Thespians-Masquers Kevin Whitley and Ginger Rodriguez
Dungeons & Disports David Carr, Bill Schulyer, Lucas Bertoli
ECO Club Crystal Carter
Electric Vehicle Club Marlo Miranda
Engaged Club Melody McWhorter
Euro Club Tammy Glasgow and David Carr
Fashion Club Jessica Smith
FBLA (Future Business Leaders of America) Jonathan Lillie
FCA (Fellowship of Christian Athletes) Kris Joplin
FCCLA (Family Career Community Leaders of America) Sarah Moore, Mikayla Moran, and Jonathan Feicht
FFA Lorie Skorich
Gay Straight Alliance Erin Collins
Girl Up Club Rachel Valades
Girls Who Code Club Jonathan Lillie and Daphne John
HOSA (Health Occupation Students of America) Bill Schuyler
Humane Society Bethany Demarest
Indoor Drumline/Winds Ensemble Tom Tucker
Interact Club Jennifer Buschell and Ginger Rodriguez
International Club Pily Cardenas, Nancy Hildebrandt, and Monica Jarvis
Key Club Denni Proctor
La Familia Hispana (Native Speakers Club) Vincent Cardoso
Literary Meet Team Amy Neal
Marching Band Tom Tucker and Dan Grass
Mock Trial Team Chase Coggin and Stacy Jones
Model UN Jonathan Henderson
Mu Alpha Theta Caitlyn Sloan & Abbie Adams
Multicultural Student Union Laurie Karickhoff
National Art Honor Society Marea Haslett, Heather Hanline, and Albie McCann
National English Honor Society Anne-Rose Loureiro Hester, Brittany Pope Thomason, and Eve Phillips
National French Honor Society Tammy Glasgow
National German Honor Society David Carr
National Honor Society Hannah Walker
National Spanish Honor Society Monica Phelps & Gladys Valdes
National Technical Honor Society Marlo Miranda
Philosophers Club Chase Coggin
Photography & Drone Club Jonathan Henderson & Jeremiah Walker
Programmers Club Jonathan Lille
Robotics (FRC) Anupam Goli
S.C.A.M. Matthew Thompson
Science Olympiad Cristina Stevenson and Scott Cole
Skills USA Club Marlo Miranda, Jackie Jones, Andrew Graham, and Jason Hanline
Songwriters Club Jeremiah Walker
Spanish Club Nancy Wallace
Tri-M Music Honor Society Tom Tucker
TSA (Technology Student Association) Daphne John
Verses Club Hope Stern
Women in STEM Marla Hatfield
Yearbook Johnna Hayes