• FORSYTH CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL
    EXTRACURRICULAR ACTIVITIES & CLUBS

    FCHS Crest  
Club/Organization Sponsor(s)
Academic Bowl Patrick Cobb and Benjamin Roper
AKAC (Appreciation for Korean Arts and Culture) Laura Kasper
Archery Club Crystal Carter
ASL (American Sign Language) Club Ashley Lewis
ASL Honor Society Ashley Lewis
Bass Fishing Club Keith Trawick
Beta Club Marla Hatfield and Lindsey Whiteman
Central Ambassadors Angela Hurt
Chamber Singers Amy Neal
Chess Club Laurie Karickhoff
Color Guard and Winter Guard Dan Grass
Dance Dawgs Kris Joplin
DECA Kim Clapper, David Rooney, and Jessica Parkhurst
Drama Club/Thespians/Honor Thespians-Masquers Kevin Whitley and Ginger Rodriguez
Dungeons & Disports David Carr, Christan Marsh-Pierce, and Bill Schulyer
Electric Vehicle Club Marlo Miranda
Euro Club Tammy Glasgow and David Carr
FBLA (Future Business Leaders of America) Jonathan Lillie
FCA (Fellowship of Christian Athletes) Megan Selvig and Kris Joplin
FCCLA (Family Career Community Leaders of America) Sarah Moore, Mikayla Moran, and Jonathan Feicht
FLOOD Richard Lowe
Forsyth Central Indoor Drumline Tom Tucker
Garden Club Joel McWhorter
Hope Club Laurie Karickhoff
HOSA (Health Occupation Students of America) Bill Schuyler
Humane Society Bethany Demarest
Interact Club Jen Buschell, Ginger Rodriguez, and Erin Culberson
International Club Pily Cardenas, Nancy Hildebrandt, and Monica Jarvis
Junior Civitan Kaci Sanderson
Just One Africa Ginger Rodriguez
Key Club TBD
Literary Meet Team Kevin Whitley
Marching Band Tom Tucker and Dan Grass
Mock Trial Team Mike Meyer
Model UN Jonathan Henderson
Mu Alpha Theta (Math Club) Leah Owens
NABT Bio Club Crystal Carter
National Art Honor Society Marea Haslett, Heather Hanline, and Albie McCann
National English Honor Society Anne-Rose Loureiro Hester, Brittany Pope, and Eve Phillips
National French Honor Society Tammy Glasgow
National Honor Society Ryan McDeermond
National Spanish Honor Society Monica Phelps
National Technical Honor Society Marlo Miranda
Native Speakers Club Vincent Cardoso
Political Discourse Club Elizabeth Bush
Robotics Club (FRC) Anupam Goli
S.C.A.M. Christan Marsh-Pierce
Science Olympiad Cristina Stevenson and Scott Cole
SGA (Student Gay Alliance) Erin Collins
Skills USA Club Marlo Miranda, Jackie Jones, Andrew Graham, Ashley Mallalieu, and Jason Hanline
Songwriters Club Jeremiah Walker
Spanish Club Nancy Wallace
TARC (Rocketry) Cristina Stevenson
TPUSA (Turning Point USA) Ryan Payne
Tri-M Music Honor Society Tom Tucker
TSA (Technology Student Association) Daphne John
Verses Club Hope Stern
Vex TBD
Y-Club Melody McWhorter
Yearbook Joyce Chastine