Return to Headlines

Congratulations and Thank You to Our 2018-19 Retirees!

 

 

First Name Last Name Location
Diane Bader South Forsyth MS
Sandra Ballard  North Forsyth HS
Kim Barnes ACE
Lesa Barnett Chestatee ES
Sheila  Bearden Vickery Creek ES
Vicki Bennett Haw Creek ES
Catherine Bennett Vickery Creek MS
Shelly Bertrand Chestatee ES
Carolyn Boggs Vickery Creek MS
Antonia Bonilla South Forsyth HS
Barbara  Booker Vickery Creek MS
Cynthia Bryant Otwell MS
Georganna Buckalew Settles Bridge ES
Thomas  Burks Lakeside MS
Loretta  Byrd Chestatee ES
James  Chamberlain South Forsyth HS
Donna Corey Big Creek ES
Allyson Cowart Lakeside MS
Louise Crock Johns Creek ES
Ilene Cwikla North Forsyth MS
Cindy Dankewich Whitlow ES
Cathy  Darby Transportation
Cheryl Davis Otwell MS
Doris  Dickerson Lambert HS
Karen Dolan Brookwood ES
Susan  Dudley Cumming ES
Kevin Duncan Lakeside MS
Nicholas  Dunwoodie West Forsyth HS
Karen Elz Sharon ES
Cynthia Fauscett Big Creek ES
Dennis  Fitzpatrick Chattahoochee ES
Darlene Foster Coal Mountain ES
Linton Fowler West Forsyth HS
Adela  Frechette Mashburn ES
Melissa Gelinas Daves Creek ES
Anita Glover Shiloh Point ES
Eric Gray West Forsyth HS
Ruth Grella Johns Creek ES
Roya Grimes Lambert HS
Darlene Gulsby North Forsyth MS
Mary Harper Sharon ES
Darlene Harrison Little Mill MS
Cynthia Hatcher Little Mill MS
Donna Hicks Whitlow ES
Ivelyn Hilliard North Forsyth MS
Linda Hoadley North Forsyth HS
Debbie Holland Hill Center
Donna Jackson North Forsyth MS
Amber  Jordan North Forsyth MS
Lori Judd Brookwood ES
Charles Kelly, Jr North Forsyth HS
Beth  Kieffer Professional Development Center
Sandra Landers Shiloh Point ES
Lisa Lassig Otwell MS
Andrea Lebel Alliance Academy
Steven Liederman Transportation
Rita Limbaugh Sawnee ES
Roger  Lizotte Otwell MS
Diane Long Sawnee ES
Karen Lummus Mashburn ES
Elaine  Maida Lakeside MS
Barbara  McClintick Transportation
Lynn McClure Coal Mountain ES
Mary McCool Shiloh Point ES
Barbara  McCord Brookwood ES
Deborah McKinzie Sharon ES
Bill  McKnight Professional Development Center
Carol Morrill-Swegman Otwell MS
Linda Nichols Daves Creek ES
Eileen Nix Sawnee ES
Sherrie O'Hara Liberty MS
Robert O'Hara North Forsyth MS
Maggie Paoletti Settles Bridge ES
George Petty Maintenance
Karen Pierce Vickery Creek ES
Benny Pike Transportation
Susan  Pinson Chestatee ES
Cindy  Praats Shiloh Point ES
Joliene Price   Vickery Creek MS
Kelly Price-Colley Lambert HS
Anna  Purcella-Doll Cumming ES
Lynne Ragatz Settles Bridge ES
Paulette Ramsey Haw Creek ES
Margaret Reddin Sharon ES
Pam Reed Maintenance
Karen Rice Sawnee ES
Gregory Riggio Lakeside MS
Nancy Rinker Mashburn ES
LuAnn Roberts Brandywine ES
Shawn Roman Brookwood ES
Joan  Ross Brandywine ES
Jimmy  Sanders Transportation
James Sasser North Forsyth MS
Jennifer  Schau Professional Development Center
Nancy Shawver Whitlow ES
Bill Singleton South Forsyth HS
Janet  Spaulding Lambert HS
Linda Stowers Transportation
Andrea Summervill Silver City ES
Yohanna Thompson North Forsyth MS
Shelia Trimble South Forsyth MS
Kathy Vaughan Professional Development Center
Deborah Vizurraga Riverwatch MS
Victoria Wagoner Chestatee ES
Kathryn Watson Kelly Mill ES
James Weaver Transportation
John White West Forsyth HS
Bronya Wilbanks Midway ES

Click here for photos from the FCS retirement reception!